Malaysian Underground Lyrics


Skunkfix

“Unbelievably Retardation Inducing” Demo Lyrics

 

Tracklisting:-

1-Polly
2-Lugnut
3-Lul
4-Skunk Anthem
5-Suicide Bomber
6-When i Come Around*

Polly
There’s Something About Polly
i don’t know whether is it right?
there something about polly
i don’t know whether is it right?

but polly something about you
it’s hiding in my mind
you’re pretty face i’ve seen before
still nothing i can’t find

there’s something about polly
i don’t know whether is it right?
there’s something about polly
i don’t know whether is it right?

but polly somthing about you
it doesn’t ring a bell
your blondy hair i’ve seen before
still nothing hit the line

solo

repeat chorus

there’s something about polly
i don’t know whether is it right?
there’s something about polly
now i recall she’s a porn girl yeahhhhhh…

 

Lugnut
he’s acting like a creep
what the hell is wrong with him?
guess he smoked too much weed
“don’t ask me”
detest & proscrastination
pile-up upon his mood
sitting there broken hearted
“don’t ask me”

what’s the dillio?
he’s yelling like a bitch
i won’t listen to any single shit
i don’t want to be a part of this scene
count me out read my lips
i say “don’t ask me!”

he needs therapy
and lil mind lobotomy
brainwash and self adjustment
“don’t ask me”

 

Lul
first,i thought she was a japanese
but she speaks danish fluently
she’s a punk girl named “louise”
and the one i’m shy to admit
she lives so far away from me
somewhere called “neckwood” she told me
like every songs its always wish
i wish she’s here with me so…

we could eat candy or
get drunk and pass out on the floor
we could ride a scooter and spin ’round the town
it’s possible when you’re around

now i know she’s not japanese
she knows i’m not from illinois
she’s still a punk girl name “louise”
and the one i hardly to meet
she works as a booker for gigs
at place called “huset” she told me
she live and breathe just for music
punk rock and roll her heart she gave

we could just listen to
“the queers” song for an hour or two
we could do anything “i don’t care!”
it’s possible when you’re around

drunken solo

i listen when you’re read
poems by “michael strunge”
and then i sing you this song to sleep
it’s possible when you’re around

when you’re around…….

 

Skunx Anthem
it is fun?
to be a part of this clique
fast beat,patches,safety pins
bitchin about right and wrong
in our so called punk rock songs
hangin out at mamak’s stall
talkin bout nothing at all
go to work still we’re all broke
our point of life is just to smoke

Emy – “hey What we’re gonna do today?”
Fael – “i even got nothing to say”
Emy – “how about we do that stencil shit?”
Fael – “but i do not bring the spray paint”
Emy – “let’s jam at gallery A?”
Fael – “but i don’t hve a single cents”
Emy – “then what the hell we gonna do?”
Fael – “you gotta tell meeee….”

to be a part of this shit
fast beat,patches,safety pins
bitchin’ about right and wrong
in dumbwit so called punk rock songs
hangin out at mamak’s stall
talking ’bout nothing at all
go to work still we’re all broke
our point of life is just to smoke

it’s okay
to be bored than we all smoke crack
it’s alright
at least we heed about the “do’s and don’t’s”
a mislead,confusion,young and hopeless
it’s not forever!!

 

Suicide Bomber
firstly..
i wanna tell you all
that no one will get out of here alive
cuz here..
i taped 10k explosive
i’m gonna blow your rich ass out of sight

you’ll see..
your body’ll turn to pieces
don’t beg..
cuz you don’t even know
when it’ll blown..
and i can guarantee
that no one’ll get out of here alive(x2)

secondly..
i wanna tell you all
that you gonna be in every news tonight
cuz here..
the clock is ticking fast
any soon it will blow and you’ll get blast

 

“Liberejector” Demo Lyrics

Tracklisting

1)Scarcity
2)Hey There!
3)Zone 5
4)Johnny Finally Has A Dick
5)Teenage Sing Along
6)Sick
7)Love(Screeching Weasel Cover)

“Scarcity”

Right now we’re all just chose for live and having fun
but when then you see the bastards and you go for a hit & run
we’re not a bunch of kids who show off with our politics
our job’s to feed the people while government’s having fun

scarcity!
is lie!
don’t worry!
is alright!
and i am begging you to seek outside

Right now we’re all just chose for live and having fun
but when then you see the bastards and you go for a hit & run
we’re not a bunch of kids who show off with our politics
our job’s to feed the people while government’s having fun

scarcity!
is lie!
don’t worry!
is alright!
and i am begging you to seek outside

 

Lyric by Fael Lugnut Music By Skunkfix

“Hey There!” (or wrong printed as J.A.M.B.A.N)

hey there…my juliet
i really want to know you deeply yeah it’s true
hey there…where are you at?
i’m looking for you
you’re nowhere to be found

i guess i’m just…hopeless
just like anybody else
but still in my heart
you’ll always be my only one

hey there…its kinda sux
to see you hang out with gorgeous guys around
hey there…guess i don’t mind
i will forget it
and get you off my heart
i will forget it
and get you off my heart
i will forget it
and get you off my heart

Lyric by eMy Wiesel Music By Skunkfix

“Zone 5”

in this place we’ve got so much place to find
but only one place i don’t like…

don’t wanna hang out at zone 5(zone 5!!)
i’m sick of hearing of zone 5
Don’t wanna meetcha at zone 5(zone 5!!)
when u ain’t got nothing to buy

it’s saturday we’re gonna thrown down at town
but only one place i don’t want…

don’t wanna hang out at zone 5(zone 5!!)
i’m sick of hearing of zone 5
Don’t wanna meetcha at zone 5(zone 5!!)
when u ain’t got nothing to buy

 

lyric by eMy Wiesel music by fael & fix
“Johnny Finally Has A Dick”

johnny is a cowardly kid
they always beat the shit out of him
but one day he couldn’t stand the beat
he stood up and fight the bullies back yeah?

ohh ohhh yeaahhh
johnny finally has a dick(x3)
yeahh
johnny finally has a dick(x3)
yeah

johnny was a cowardly kid
now he does all the pulling teeth
now all the bullies get bullied
no one left behind to feel his fist yeahh?

ohh ohhh yeaahhh
johnny finally has a dick(x3)
yeahh
johnny finally has a dick(x3)
yeah

hey ho,let’s go(x4)

ohh ohhh yeaahhh
johnny finally has a dick(x3)
yeahh
johnny finally has a dick(x3)
yeah
has a dick yeah
has a dick yeahh
has a dick yeahhh…

Lyric By eMy Wiesel Music By Skunkfix

Teenage Sing Along

everynight watch my friends get high
yeah they take any repercussion
adolenscense’s such a greatest moment
we were never in frustration

up and down we’re always fine
there’s nothing to confine…

but things are overrated as time flies
and all those heyday gone when times fly by
now everything is confiscated
sit back i watch its spin away

silly joke and do stupid pranks
they never cared ’bout consequences
intoxicated barking like a dog
been apprehended by the cops

up and down with so much fun
now everything is gone

but things are overrated as time flies
and all those heyday gone when times fly by
now everything is confiscated
sit back i watch its spin away
i couldn’t be a grown up just like you
work 9 to 5 and has commitment too
’cause age would never help me through
sit back i watch its spin away

 

lyric by eMy Wiesel music by Skunkfix

Sick

sing along with me,mate
through the song of insurbodinate
where you’ll be labelled as a problem
wanted poster on the wall

like driving a getaway car
after robbing the department store
you’ll end up in a patty wagon
spend a night behind bars
you think it’s cool to have your mugshots printed everywhere
they’ll beat the shit out of you

life..life
the life got you down
you feel fucked..fucked
you commit the crime
they get rid..rid
you are fading out
i guess that’s kind of sick fucking life!!

everything’s so clear to me
the world is going crazy
what do i do?
to change it all
’cause everybody has a different state-of-mind

i could throw the bombs away
but it’s not the right way
to express your feeling when you’re not satisfy
let it be
it will gone
it’s all will vanished by the time
but the time is running out

life..life
the life got you down
you feel fucked..fucked
you commit the crime
they get rid..rid
you are fading out
i guess that’s kind of sick fucking life!!

 

lyric by eMy Wiesel Music by Skunkfix

“Love” Originally By Screeching Weasel

I don’t wanna call you and take you to the show
I don’t wanna go on dates with you
And write you sappy notes
Cause I don’t need the hassles
I don’t need the headaches too

And I don’t wanna be in love with you [x4]

I don’t wanna take you for walks on the beach
I don’t want you hanging on me like a leech
Cause I know what you’re trying, I know what you’re trying to do

And I don’t wanna be in love with you [x4]

Love is a waste of my time
Don’t waste my time cause I’ve got better things to do
To you love is just games and
Googly eyeed teen romance
That’s why I don’t wanna be in love with you

I don’t wanna think about you everyday
I don’t wanna shower and put ..shave
Cause love is for assholes
Yeah love is for assholes it’s true

And I don’t wanna be in love with you


1 Komen so far
Tinggalkan komen

The coffee maker is actually a particular important part of many kitchens and additionally of numerous
mornings! you will need to keep your very own coffee maker clean to
allow it in order to make the latest coffee for the daily enjoyment.

you may find an estimated this the partners of means firstly you will find the
possibility to dilute the coffee along with water or perhaps next
when at all like me your find espresso just a tiny bit too powerful you are able to make it
the Spanish way.

Komen oleh myexoticwife.com




Tinggalkan Jawapan

Masukkan butiran anda dibawah atau klik ikon untuk log masuk akaun:

WordPress.com Logo

Anda sedang menulis komen melalui akaun WordPress.com anda. Log Out / Tukar )

Twitter picture

Anda sedang menulis komen melalui akaun Twitter anda. Log Out / Tukar )

Facebook photo

Anda sedang menulis komen melalui akaun Facebook anda. Log Out / Tukar )

Google+ photo

Anda sedang menulis komen melalui akaun Google+ anda. Log Out / Tukar )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: